Latest Updates

Sumit Opposite Kareena
Saif Versus Nawaz
Qaidi Band Versus Lucknow Central
Priyank Sharma To Debut

2015 Top 25 Day One, Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 @17

Sr. No.MovieNBOC
1Bajrangi Bhaijaan27,25,00,000
2Singh Is Bliing18,40,00,000
3Brothers15,20,00,000
4ABCD 214,15,00,000
5Welcome Back14,10,00,000
6Gabbar Is Back12,24,00,000
7Dil Dhadakne Do10,53,00,000
8Roy9,11,00,000
9Tanu Weds Manu Returns8,85,00,000
10Baby8,15,00,000
11Phantom8,10,00,000
12Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon8,03,00,000
13Drishyam(PP)7,90,00,000
14Badlapur7,10,00,000
15Hero6,54,00,000
16Tevar6,44,00,000
17Pyaar Ka Punchnama 25,83,50,000
18Piku5,16,00,000
19Bahubali (Hindi)5,12,00,000
20Katti Batti5,10,00,000
21Hamari Adhuri Kahani5,04,00,000
22Bombay Velvet4,95,00,000
23Jazbaa4,23,00,000
24Mr. X4,09,00,000
25Detective Byomkesh Bakshy3,96,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 22nd July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Jagga Jasoos1
42.71Cr
42.71Cr
Shab
1
17.33L
17.33L
Love Icon1
1.81L
1.81L
Ghanta Chori Ho Gaya
1
20K
20K
War For The Planet Of The Apes**114.20Cr14.20Cr
MOM*27.46Cr28.17Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

In conversation with #InduSarkar team @imbhandarkar and @IamKirtiKulhari t.co/tWFRmhEEMz

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here's the Box Office Collection Report of #LipstickUnderMyBurkha #MunnaMichael #JaggaJasoos #MOM t.co/WCA1cV6YHH

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Sumit Vyas to play opposite Kareena Kapoor Khan in Veere Di Wedding.
  • Qaidi Band versus Lucknow Central.
  • Bhoomi will release on September 22.
  • Priyank Sharma to Debut.

IN CONVERSATION

  • The Mubarakan boys – Anil Kapoor and Arjun Kapoor In conversation with Box Office India
  • Team Baaraat Company in conversation with Team Box Office India
  • Arpita Mukherjee has lent her voice to a heartfelt song Haathonmeinthhehaath in the film Mubarakan.
  • Aman Trikha has lent his voice to Shah Rukh Khan for the song Butterfly

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ajay Devgn, Arbaaz Khan to Dub
  • Priyanka Chopra Is Special Guest
  • Official Statement from Producer Prernaa Arora.
  • KriArj Entertainment Join Hands with Reliance Entertainment