2015 Top 25 Day One, Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 @17

Sr. No.MovieNBOC
1Bajrangi Bhaijaan27,25,00,000
2Singh Is Bliing18,40,00,000
3Brothers15,20,00,000
4ABCD 214,15,00,000
5Welcome Back14,10,00,000
6Gabbar Is Back12,24,00,000
7Dil Dhadakne Do10,53,00,000
8Roy9,11,00,000
9Tanu Weds Manu Returns8,85,00,000
10Baby8,15,00,000
11Phantom8,10,00,000
12Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon8,03,00,000
13Drishyam(PP)7,90,00,000
14Badlapur7,10,00,000
15Hero6,54,00,000
16Tevar6,44,00,000
17Pyaar Ka Punchnama 25,83,50,000
18Piku5,16,00,000
19Bahubali (Hindi)5,12,00,000
20Katti Batti5,10,00,000
21Hamari Adhuri Kahani5,04,00,000
22Bombay Velvet4,95,00,000
23Jazbaa4,23,00,000
24Mr. X4,09,00,000
25Detective Byomkesh Bakshy3,96,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 23rd December, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Modi Kaka Ka Gaon182.47K82.47K
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle*128.60Cr28.60Cr
Tiger Zinda Hai183.60Cr83.60Cr
Journey Of Bhangover304.50K04.50K
Ek Andekha Sach35.64K5.64K
Game Of Ayodhya311.6K11.6LK
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Answer 10: Both the anthologies are named after the capital city of Maharashtra. One is called #MumbaiCutting; the… t.co/nnfb3n83Zr

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

In Conversation

  • Akshay Kumar on blending commerce and entertainment in Pad Man
  • Ravi Kishan packs a punch in Mukkabaaz
  • Amit Trivedi reveals his vision for the music of Pad Man
  • Dipesh Shah basks in the success of Chal Man Jeetva Jaiye
  • Pooja Chopra is all excited about her next release, Aiyaary

Straight News

  • IRani Mukerji to meet real-life heroes
  • Ultra Films’ offerings at Global Content Bazaar
  • Eros to make short films for digital
  • Cinépolis forays into virtual reality
  • Rakul Preet opposite Devgn in rom-com
  • Cheat India to expose crimes in education
  • Collaboration to replicate iconic BBC formats

Trade Gup

  • Hirani to direct Varun, will also produce the film
  • Dabangg 3 is Salman’s next, to release in 2018
  • Ranveer, Arjun ki entry in Boney Kapoor’s sequel
  • Akshay Kumar’s gesture for his ‘family’
  • Alia Bhatt too busy for Vishesh Films
  • Abhishek Pathak to make directorial debut