Latest Updates

To save costs, RSVP junks marketing dept
Nitesh Tiwari to direct Varun Dhawan?
Amit Sadh is main lead in RGV’s horror film
Ajay Kapoorto co-produce Nikhil Advani’s Baazaar
Enter Hrithik Roshan, Exit Shahid Kapoor

2015 Top 25 Day One, Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 @17

Sr. No.MovieNBOC
1Bajrangi Bhaijaan27,25,00,000
2Singh Is Bliing18,40,00,000
3Brothers15,20,00,000
4ABCD 214,15,00,000
5Welcome Back14,10,00,000
6Gabbar Is Back12,24,00,000
7Dil Dhadakne Do10,53,00,000
8Roy9,11,00,000
9Tanu Weds Manu Returns8,85,00,000
10Baby8,15,00,000
11Phantom8,10,00,000
12Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon8,03,00,000
13Drishyam(PP)7,90,00,000
14Badlapur7,10,00,000
15Hero6,54,00,000
16Tevar6,44,00,000
17Pyaar Ka Punchnama 25,83,50,000
18Piku5,16,00,000
19Bahubali (Hindi)5,12,00,000
20Katti Batti5,10,00,000
21Hamari Adhuri Kahani5,04,00,000
22Bombay Velvet4,95,00,000
23Jazbaa4,23,00,000
24Mr. X4,09,00,000
25Detective Byomkesh Bakshy3,96,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on April 15th, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
The Fate Of The Furious*2 days
15.97Cr
15.97Cr
Laali Ki Shaadi Mein Laaddoo Deewana
1
78L
78L
Mirza Juuliet1
59.31L
59.31L
Mukti Bhawan
1
45.14L
45.14L
Blue Mountains112.09L12.09L
Mahima Rah Baba Ki120K20K
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

#BehenHogiTeri will now release worldwide on June 2 #RajkummarRao #ShrutiHaasan t.co/qWMTPW9iil

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Watch the trailer of upcoming #Tamil film #Kaalakkoothu directed by M.Nagarajan @Prasanna_actor @KalaiActor t.co/z8qKneSsGG

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Dharma, Junglee team up, may cast Alia
  • Nawaz out, Iranian actor cast in Tiger Zinda Hai
  • RGV gets feedback on Sarkar 3, to re-edit film
  • Behen Hogi Teri to release on June 2

IN CONVERSATION

  • Chunkey Pandey enjoys his ‘evil’ role in Begum Jaan
  • Gippy Grewalon what went into making Manje Bistre
  • A R Rahmanwears two new hats – producer and director

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Madhur Bhandarkar to represent India
  • Eros International to releasePosto on May 12
  • Future Works gets new HDR technology