2015 Top 25 Day One, Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 @17

Sr. No.MovieNBOC
1Bajrangi Bhaijaan27,25,00,000
2Singh Is Bliing18,40,00,000
3Brothers15,20,00,000
4ABCD 214,15,00,000
5Welcome Back14,10,00,000
6Gabbar Is Back12,24,00,000
7Dil Dhadakne Do10,53,00,000
8Roy9,11,00,000
9Tanu Weds Manu Returns8,85,00,000
10Baby8,15,00,000
11Phantom8,10,00,000
12Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon8,03,00,000
13Drishyam(PP)7,90,00,000
14Badlapur7,10,00,000
15Hero6,54,00,000
16Tevar6,44,00,000
17Pyaar Ka Punchnama 25,83,50,000
18Piku5,16,00,000
19Bahubali (Hindi)5,12,00,000
20Katti Batti5,10,00,000
21Hamari Adhuri Kahani5,04,00,000
22Bombay Velvet4,95,00,000
23Jazbaa4,23,00,000
24Mr. X4,09,00,000
25Detective Byomkesh Bakshy3,96,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 16th September, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Poster Boys110.31Cr10.31Cr
Daddy15.86Cr5.86Cr
The Rally11.54Lk1.54Lk
Sameer12.86Lk2.86Lk
Mr. Kabaadi11.61Lk1.61Lk
IT*112.16Cr12.16Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Guess the first day box office collection of #HaseenaParkar *ing #ShraddhaKapoor, & #SiddhanthKapoor. #BOI #CollectionPrediction

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here are the box office collections of #Simran, #LucknowCentral, #PosterBoys, #Daddy & #ShubhMangalSaavdhan. t.co/w8Jlz4Ddq3

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Abhay Deol Signs another independent project
  • A busy Rajkummar Rao goes international
  • SSR goes dark with his next, heads for Chambal
  • Padmavati races to meet deadline, teaser soon
  • Sidharth, Varun ‘together’ again on screen
  • Gippy Grewal bags his third Hindi film

IN CONVERSATION

  • Behind the scenes with Team Bhoomi on Sanjay Dutt’s comeback film
  • Gippy Grewal is excited about his second Hindi venture, Lucknow Central
  • Rajkummar Rao, Amit Masurkar bask in acclaim for their upcoming Newton

Straight News

  • LUMB wins another international festival award
  • Cinestaan signs biopic on tennis ace Vijay Amritraj
  • Shiladitya Bora launches banner, impressive line-up