Latest Updates

Hrithik to replace Salman in No Entry Mein Entry
Déjà vu for SSR as he gears up for two movies
Saif Ali Khan to play awarrior in a period film
This mega movie is back on the cards, to roll in October

2015 Top 25 Day One, Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 @17

Sr. No.MovieNBOC
1Bajrangi Bhaijaan27,25,00,000
2Singh Is Bliing18,40,00,000
3Brothers15,20,00,000
4ABCD 214,15,00,000
5Welcome Back14,10,00,000
6Gabbar Is Back12,24,00,000
7Dil Dhadakne Do10,53,00,000
8Roy9,11,00,000
9Tanu Weds Manu Returns8,85,00,000
10Baby8,15,00,000
11Phantom8,10,00,000
12Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon8,03,00,000
13Drishyam(PP)7,90,00,000
14Badlapur7,10,00,000
15Hero6,54,00,000
16Tevar6,44,00,000
17Pyaar Ka Punchnama 25,83,50,000
18Piku5,16,00,000
19Bahubali (Hindi)5,12,00,000
20Katti Batti5,10,00,000
21Hamari Adhuri Kahani5,04,00,000
22Bombay Velvet4,95,00,000
23Jazbaa4,23,00,000
24Mr. X4,09,00,000
25Detective Byomkesh Bakshy3,96,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on May 27th, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Half Girlfriend1
45.68Cr
45.68Cr
Hindi Medium
1
23.74Cr
23.74Cr
Life Ki Aisi Ki Taisi Ho Gayi Haalat Kaisi1
9.2K
9.2K
Sargoshiyan
1
10K
10K
Sarkar 3235.19L8.17Cr
Meri Pyaari Bindu234.51L8.01Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Special Screening of @baywatchmovie t.co/PVEDsiiuhr

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Special Screening of @baywatchmovie t.co/XwZ5qBiz8u

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Akshay Kumar to turn ‘Capsule Singh’?
  • Latest strategy: Firstsong, trailer later
  • New date for Chef? Maybe August
  • E Niwas to remake yesteryear’s Gumnaam
  • Take a bow: Palak Tiwari to debut soon
  • Tussle over Battle of Saragarhi ends in serial
  • Sushant Singh Rajput makes the right moves

IN CONVERSATION

  • Rajkummar Rao on why he said ‘yes’ to Behen Hogi Teri
  • Kamleshwar Mukherjee journeys to the rainforest for Amazon Obhijaan
  • Hindi Medium’s Saket Chaudhary and Zeenat Lakhani on a high
  • Dear Maya’s Manisha Koirala on the changing role of women
  • Baahubali sequel was a pressure ride, says Manoj Muntashir
  • Sukhwinder Singh on his experience while crooning Sachin Sachin

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Tubelight trailer launched outside Salman’s house
  • Hanuman Da’ Damdaar ties up for merchandising
  • Mr India completes 30 years
  • Carnival Cinemas introduces MoviEcard