ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK*3,14,63,00,000*
2Dhoom 32,61,25,00,000
3Chennai Expresss2,18,52,00,000
4Kick2,14,04,00,000
53 Idiots2,02,47,00,000
6Krrish 31,98,60,00,000
7Happy New Year1,88,40,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani1,85,85,00,000
9Ek Tha Tiger1,84,18,00,000
10Bang Bang1,44,90,00,000
11Bodyguard1,48,17,00,000
12Dabangg 21,47,50,00,000
13Dabangg1,40,25,00,000
14Singham Returns1,39,75,00,000
15Rowdy Rathore1,33,06,00,000
16Agneepath1,22,61,00,000
17Jab Tak Hai Jaan1,21,58,00,000
18Ready1,19,82,00,000
19Ghajini1,14,65,00,000
20Ra.One1,14,34,00,000
Still Running
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 15th July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
MOM*1
20.71Cr
20.71Cr
Guest Iin London
1
6.56Cr
6.56Cr
Sai V/S I1
36K
36K
The Slum Star
1
7.93L
7.93L
Spider-Man: Homecoming**139.20Cr39.20Cr
Ek Haseena Thi Ek Deewana Tha224K96.24L
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the latest stills from the movie #JabHarryMetSejal starring @iamsrk & @anushkasharma. Releasing on 4th au… t.co/pID0PJzP8K

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Congratulations to all the #Dunkirk Contest winners and thank you for participating. All the winners kindly DM us… t.co/XhnkyHsXFI

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Shaad Ali to direct Dosanjh in Sony’s maiden venture
  • Wizcraft to pull off coup at IIFA event
  • Diljit Dosanjh is definitely on a roll
  • KriArj goes it alone for Kedarnath as Ekta exits
  • Prabhudheva to direct Salman Khan in Dabangg 3
  • Nawazuddin’s BB hits the right notes

IN CONVERSATION

  • Kanika Kapoor is excited about Mixtape web series
  • Vikram Phadnis makes directorial debut with Hrudayantra
  • Three cheers for Team MOM – Sridevi, Akshaye Khanna, Nawazuddin
  • Star-struck Javed Ali on crooning Kuch nahiin Tubelight

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ashutosh Gowariker delivers Masterclass at BFI
  • Venice Film Festival: Call for entries
  • Eros partners with Turkish bannerPana Film