ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK*3,14,63,00,000*
2Dhoom 32,61,25,00,000
3Chennai Expresss2,18,52,00,000
4Kick2,14,04,00,000
53 Idiots2,02,47,00,000
6Krrish 31,98,60,00,000
7Happy New Year1,88,40,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani1,85,85,00,000
9Ek Tha Tiger1,84,18,00,000
10Bang Bang1,44,90,00,000
11Bodyguard1,48,17,00,000
12Dabangg 21,47,50,00,000
13Dabangg1,40,25,00,000
14Singham Returns1,39,75,00,000
15Rowdy Rathore1,33,06,00,000
16Agneepath1,22,61,00,000
17Jab Tak Hai Jaan1,21,58,00,000
18Ready1,19,82,00,000
19Ghajini1,14,65,00,000
20Ra.One1,14,34,00,000
Still Running
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 16th September, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Poster Boys110.31Cr10.31Cr
Daddy15.86Cr5.86Cr
The Rally11.54Lk1.54Lk
Sameer12.86Lk2.86Lk
Mr. Kabaadi11.61Lk1.61Lk
IT*112.16Cr12.16Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Guess the first day box office collection of #HaseenaParkar *ing #ShraddhaKapoor, & #SiddhanthKapoor. #BOI #CollectionPrediction

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here are the box office collections of #Simran, #LucknowCentral, #PosterBoys, #Daddy & #ShubhMangalSaavdhan. t.co/w8Jlz4Ddq3

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Abhay Deol Signs another independent project
  • A busy Rajkummar Rao goes international
  • SSR goes dark with his next, heads for Chambal
  • Padmavati races to meet deadline, teaser soon
  • Sidharth, Varun ‘together’ again on screen
  • Gippy Grewal bags his third Hindi film

IN CONVERSATION

  • Behind the scenes with Team Bhoomi on Sanjay Dutt’s comeback film
  • Gippy Grewal is excited about his second Hindi venture, Lucknow Central
  • Rajkummar Rao, Amit Masurkar bask in acclaim for their upcoming Newton

Straight News

  • LUMB wins another international festival award
  • Cinestaan signs biopic on tennis ace Vijay Amritraj
  • Shiladitya Bora launches banner, impressive line-up