Latest Updates

Hrithik Roshan dons the role of kabaddi player
Remo to act in Rajesh Bachchani’s next
Rao vs Rao in Bareilly Ki Barfi,Newton
Kangana, Tiger Shroff face off on silver screen

ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK*3,14,63,00,000*
2Dhoom 32,61,25,00,000
3Chennai Expresss2,18,52,00,000
4Kick2,14,04,00,000
53 Idiots2,02,47,00,000
6Krrish 31,98,60,00,000
7Happy New Year1,88,40,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani1,85,85,00,000
9Ek Tha Tiger1,84,18,00,000
10Bang Bang1,44,90,00,000
11Bodyguard1,48,17,00,000
12Dabangg 21,47,50,00,000
13Dabangg1,40,25,00,000
14Singham Returns1,39,75,00,000
15Rowdy Rathore1,33,06,00,000
16Agneepath1,22,61,00,000
17Jab Tak Hai Jaan1,21,58,00,000
18Ready1,19,82,00,000
19Ghajini1,14,65,00,000
20Ra.One1,14,34,00,000
Still Running
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on June 17th, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Raabta1
20.67Cr
20.67Cr
Behen Hogi Teri
1
1.93Cr
1.93Cr
Love U Family1
4.70L
4.70L
Bachche Kachche Sachche
1
57K
57K
Ek Anokhi Dulhan Saavi14.80L4.80L
The Mummy**118.64Cr18.64Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

#Tubelight to release on 5550 screens worldwide! India - 4350 screens, International - 1200 screens

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here's the first trailer of Tamil movie, #VikramVedha starring #RMadhavan & #VijaySethupathi. t.co/Pt3ChGCgqQ

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Hrithik Roshan dons the role of kabaddi player
  • Remo to act in Rajesh Bachchani’s next
  • Rao vs Rao in Bareilly Ki Barfi,Newton
  • Kangana, Tiger Shroff face off on silver screen

IN CONVERSATION

  • People are embarrassed to do good things: Salman
  • Arindam Silon what it’s like to wear so many hats
  • Ruel Varindani&Vijay Ganguly on working on Galti se mistake
  • Behind the scenes with Team Ek Haseena Thi Ek Deewana Tha
  • Raghav Sachardiscuss the songs in the upcoming,GuestIinLondon
  • Vishal Mishra’s Pyaar ho could be his biggest break as a singer

SPOTLIGHT

  • Film & Television Producers Guild on revised GST
  • T-Series unveils retro web series, Mixtape
  • Salman’s Tubelight launches on GIPHY
  • Sultan to compete at Shanghai film festival