ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 DOMESTIC; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK*3,14,63,00,000*
2Dhoom 32,61,25,00,000
3Chennai Expresss2,18,52,00,000
4Kick2,14,04,00,000
53 Idiots2,02,47,00,000
6Krrish 31,98,60,00,000
7Happy New Year1,88,40,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani1,85,85,00,000
9Ek Tha Tiger1,84,18,00,000
10Bang Bang1,44,90,00,000
11Bodyguard1,48,17,00,000
12Dabangg 21,47,50,00,000
13Dabangg1,40,25,00,000
14Singham Returns1,39,75,00,000
15Rowdy Rathore1,33,06,00,000
16Agneepath1,22,61,00,000
17Jab Tak Hai Jaan1,21,58,00,000
18Ready1,19,82,00,000
19Ghajini1,14,65,00,000
20Ra.One1,14,34,00,000
Still Running
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 11th November, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Ittefaq121.04CR21.04CR
Ribbon135.83LK35.83LK
Ram Ratan104.14LK04.14LK
Narayan107.69LK07.69LK
Kutumb The Family120.00K20.00K
Barsati Gangs110K10K
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Take a look at the first day first show collection of #TumhariSulu. #Nashikt.co/dI03XyrlfF

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the first day first show collection of #TumhariSulu. #Gorakhpurt.co/LKAkPWGBie

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury hits roadblock
  • Last-minute changes trip up Baazar
  • No more TV for Nikkhil Advani
  • Prernaa Arora takes on the Khans
  • Bindra biopic postponed, script being reworked
  • Vidyut goesJunglee, shooting to begin soon
  • Akshay ki ‘Entry’, Salman ki exit?

In Conversation

  • Abhay Chopra basks in the success of Ittefaq
  • Vinod Bachchan on why Shaadi Mein Zaroor Aanais special
  • Behind the scenes with Team Shaadi Mein Zaroor Aana
  • Shashaa Tirupati says her strength is her versatile voice
  • Vidya Balan, director Suresh Triveni vibe over Tumhari Sulu

Straight News

  • UFO Moviez merges with Qube
  • Kush Sinha is back with another short film
  • Qarib Qarib Singlle crosses borders
  • New portal gives Bollywood an interesting spin
  • Ashmith Kunder to make acting debut

Spotlight

  • Ananth Mahadevan: ‘I have always loved doing realistic cinema’
  • Deepak Shivdasani on why his film is called ‘Julie 2’