Latest Updates

Hrithik Roshan dons the role of kabaddi player
Remo to act in Rajesh Bachchani’s next
Rao vs Rao in Bareilly Ki Barfi,Newton
Kangana, Tiger Shroff face off on silver screen

ALL TIME TOP 20 IN WEST BENGAL; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 IN WEST BENGAL; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK16,77,00,000
2Dhoom 313,95,00,000
3Chennai Express11,45,00,000
4Kick11,00,00,000
5Krrish 310,25,00,000
63 Idiots9,70,00,000
7Bang Bang9,48,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani9,43,00,000
9Happy New Year9,12,00,000
10Bodyguard8,50,00,000
11Ek Tha Tiger7,66,00,000
12Dabangg27,40,00,000
13Jab Tak Hai Jaan7,25,00,000
14Don 27,10,00,000
15RA.One7,00,00,000
16Barfi!5,75,00,000
17Ashiqui 25,60,00,000
18My Name Is Khan5,55,00,000
19Kahaani5,50,00,000
202 States5,40,00,000
Collection Chart
As on June 17th, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Raabta1
20.67Cr
20.67Cr
Behen Hogi Teri
1
1.93Cr
1.93Cr
Love U Family1
4.70L
4.70L
Bachche Kachche Sachche
1
57K
57K
Ek Anokhi Dulhan Saavi14.80L4.80L
The Mummy**118.64Cr18.64Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

#Tubelight to release on 5550 screens worldwide! India - 4350 screens, International - 1200 screens

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here's the first trailer of Tamil movie, #VikramVedha starring #RMadhavan & #VijaySethupathi. t.co/Pt3ChGCgqQ

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Hrithik Roshan dons the role of kabaddi player
  • Remo to act in Rajesh Bachchani’s next
  • Rao vs Rao in Bareilly Ki Barfi,Newton
  • Kangana, Tiger Shroff face off on silver screen

IN CONVERSATION

  • People are embarrassed to do good things: Salman
  • Arindam Silon what it’s like to wear so many hats
  • Ruel Varindani&Vijay Ganguly on working on Galti se mistake
  • Behind the scenes with Team Ek Haseena Thi Ek Deewana Tha
  • Raghav Sachardiscuss the songs in the upcoming,GuestIinLondon
  • Vishal Mishra’s Pyaar ho could be his biggest break as a singer

SPOTLIGHT

  • Film & Television Producers Guild on revised GST
  • T-Series unveils retro web series, Mixtape
  • Salman’s Tubelight launches on GIPHY
  • Sultan to compete at Shanghai film festival