ALL TIME TOP 20 IN WEST BENGAL; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 IN WEST BENGAL; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK16,77,00,000
2Dhoom 313,95,00,000
3Chennai Express11,45,00,000
4Kick11,00,00,000
5Krrish 310,25,00,000
63 Idiots9,70,00,000
7Bang Bang9,48,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani9,43,00,000
9Happy New Year9,12,00,000
10Bodyguard8,50,00,000
11Ek Tha Tiger7,66,00,000
12Dabangg27,40,00,000
13Jab Tak Hai Jaan7,25,00,000
14Don 27,10,00,000
15RA.One7,00,00,000
16Barfi!5,75,00,000
17Ashiqui 25,60,00,000
18My Name Is Khan5,55,00,000
19Kahaani5,50,00,000
202 States5,40,00,000
Collection Chart
As on 15th July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
MOM*1
20.71Cr
20.71Cr
Guest Iin London
1
6.56Cr
6.56Cr
Sai V/S I1
36K
36K
The Slum Star
1
7.93L
7.93L
Spider-Man: Homecoming**139.20Cr39.20Cr
Ek Haseena Thi Ek Deewana Tha224K96.24L
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the latest stills from the movie #JabHarryMetSejal starring @iamsrk & @anushkasharma. Releasing on 4th au… t.co/pID0PJzP8K

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Congratulations to all the #Dunkirk Contest winners and thank you for participating. All the winners kindly DM us… t.co/XhnkyHsXFI

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Shaad Ali to direct Dosanjh in Sony’s maiden venture
  • Wizcraft to pull off coup at IIFA event
  • Diljit Dosanjh is definitely on a roll
  • KriArj goes it alone for Kedarnath as Ekta exits
  • Prabhudheva to direct Salman Khan in Dabangg 3
  • Nawazuddin’s BB hits the right notes

IN CONVERSATION

  • Kanika Kapoor is excited about Mixtape web series
  • Vikram Phadnis makes directorial debut with Hrudayantra
  • Three cheers for Team MOM – Sridevi, Akshaye Khanna, Nawazuddin
  • Star-struck Javed Ali on crooning Kuch nahiin Tubelight

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ashutosh Gowariker delivers Masterclass at BFI
  • Venice Film Festival: Call for entries
  • Eros partners with Turkish bannerPana Film