ALL TIME TOP 20 IN WEST BENGAL; PK @ 1

ALL TIME TOP 20 IN WEST BENGAL; PK @ 1
Sr. No.MOVIECollections
1PK16,77,00,000
2Dhoom 313,95,00,000
3Chennai Express11,45,00,000
4Kick11,00,00,000
5Krrish 310,25,00,000
63 Idiots9,70,00,000
7Bang Bang9,48,00,000
8Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani9,43,00,000
9Happy New Year9,12,00,000
10Bodyguard8,50,00,000
11Ek Tha Tiger7,66,00,000
12Dabangg27,40,00,000
13Jab Tak Hai Jaan7,25,00,000
14Don 27,10,00,000
15RA.One7,00,00,000
16Barfi!5,75,00,000
17Ashiqui 25,60,00,000
18My Name Is Khan5,55,00,000
19Kahaani5,50,00,000
202 States5,40,00,000
Collection Chart
As on 16th September, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Poster Boys110.31Cr10.31Cr
Daddy15.86Cr5.86Cr
The Rally11.54Lk1.54Lk
Sameer12.86Lk2.86Lk
Mr. Kabaadi11.61Lk1.61Lk
IT*112.16Cr12.16Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Guess the first day box office collection of #HaseenaParkar *ing #ShraddhaKapoor, & #SiddhanthKapoor. #BOI #CollectionPrediction

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here are the box office collections of #Simran, #LucknowCentral, #PosterBoys, #Daddy & #ShubhMangalSaavdhan. t.co/w8Jlz4Ddq3

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Abhay Deol Signs another independent project
  • A busy Rajkummar Rao goes international
  • SSR goes dark with his next, heads for Chambal
  • Padmavati races to meet deadline, teaser soon
  • Sidharth, Varun ‘together’ again on screen
  • Gippy Grewal bags his third Hindi film

IN CONVERSATION

  • Behind the scenes with Team Bhoomi on Sanjay Dutt’s comeback film
  • Gippy Grewal is excited about his second Hindi venture, Lucknow Central
  • Rajkummar Rao, Amit Masurkar bask in acclaim for their upcoming Newton

Straight News

  • LUMB wins another international festival award
  • Cinestaan signs biopic on tennis ace Vijay Amritraj
  • Shiladitya Bora launches banner, impressive line-up