Latest Updates

Sumit Opposite Kareena
Saif Versus Nawaz
Qaidi Band Versus Lucknow Central
Priyank Sharma To Debut

Dangal Day Ten: All India NBOC

Dangal Day Ten: All India NBOC
CircuitNBOC
Mumbai8,00,00,000
Delhi UP6,60,00,000
East  Punjab3,68,00,000
CP1,50,00,000
CI1,27,00,000
Rajasthan1,56,00,000
Nizam1,55,00,000
Mysore2,10,00,000
West Bengal1,12,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand32,00,000
Assam21,00,000
Orissa24,00,000
TNK92,00,000
Total29,07,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 22nd July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Jagga Jasoos1
42.71Cr
42.71Cr
Shab
1
17.33L
17.33L
Love Icon1
1.81L
1.81L
Ghanta Chori Ho Gaya
1
20K
20K
War For The Planet Of The Apes**114.20Cr14.20Cr
MOM*27.46Cr28.17Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

In conversation with #InduSarkar team @imbhandarkar and @IamKirtiKulhari t.co/tWFRmhEEMz

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here's the Box Office Collection Report of #LipstickUnderMyBurkha #MunnaMichael #JaggaJasoos #MOM t.co/WCA1cV6YHH

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Sumit Vyas to play opposite Kareena Kapoor Khan in Veere Di Wedding.
  • Qaidi Band versus Lucknow Central.
  • Bhoomi will release on September 22.
  • Priyank Sharma to Debut.

IN CONVERSATION

  • The Mubarakan boys – Anil Kapoor and Arjun Kapoor In conversation with Box Office India
  • Team Baaraat Company in conversation with Team Box Office India
  • Arpita Mukherjee has lent her voice to a heartfelt song Haathonmeinthhehaath in the film Mubarakan.
  • Aman Trikha has lent his voice to Shah Rukh Khan for the song Butterfly

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ajay Devgn, Arbaaz Khan to Dub
  • Priyanka Chopra Is Special Guest
  • Official Statement from Producer Prernaa Arora.
  • KriArj Entertainment Join Hands with Reliance Entertainment