Dangal Day Ten: All India NBOC

Dangal Day Ten: All India NBOC
CircuitNBOC
Mumbai8,00,00,000
Delhi UP6,60,00,000
East  Punjab3,68,00,000
CP1,50,00,000
CI1,27,00,000
Rajasthan1,56,00,000
Nizam1,55,00,000
Mysore2,10,00,000
West Bengal1,12,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand32,00,000
Assam21,00,000
Orissa24,00,000
TNK92,00,000
Total29,07,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 17th November, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Qarib Qarib Singlle111.20CR11.20CR
Shaadi Mein Zaroor Aana16.14CR6.14CR
The House Next Door192.43LK92.43LK
Mera Bura Saaya108.2K08.2K
Safe101.01K01.01K
Maheruh112K12K
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Based on #KrishnaUdayasankar's book #Immortal, #PhantomFilms to make a trilogy on #Ashwathama from #Mahabharata.

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Take a look at the latest poster of #Firangi starring @KapilSharmaK9, @ishidutta & @Monica_Gill1. t.co/heV6vD5C6v

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • What is Rajkumar Hirani’s next sequel?
  • Vishal Bhardwaj to have three releases in 2018
  • Phantom to clash with Reliance Phantom
  • Zee to acquire UTV Movies
  • Akshay Kumar, Arshad Warsi in Jolly LLB 3

In Conversation

  • A M Turaz weaves poetry into his lyrics for Padmavati
  • Laxmi Raai makes her Bollywood debut with her 50th film, Julie2
  • SVF’s Mahendra Soni breaks a record for Amazon Obhijaan
  • Milind Rao on The House Next Door and his love for horror
  • Guru Randhawa hits a high note with Ban ja tu meri rani
  • Freewheeling with Sidharth Malhotra after Ittefaq

Straight News

  • Bhutiani is jury member at Munich fest
  • Prashantt Guptha to reprise Rafi classic
  • Fox, Abundantia to make P Gopichand biopic
  • Karan Johar’s short film to roll soon

Spotlight

  • When editing, I never direct, says Chandan Arora
  • For Eeshit Narain, it all started over a cup of tea…
  • I love the modern version of my script: Kamna Chandra
  • It was very personal for me, admits Ghazal Dhaliwal