Day One Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Barfi!

Day One Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Barfi!
CircuitHappy EndingBarfi!
Mumbai1,31,00,0003,20,00,000
Delhi UP78,00,0001,81,00,000
East  Punjab38,00,00090,00,000
CP20,00,00030,00,000
CI13,50,00025,00,000
Rajasthan23,00,00040,00,000
Nizam22,00,00040,00,000
Mysore20,00,00060,00,000
West Bengal17,00,00040,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand7,00,0007,00,000
Assam2,50,0003,00,000
Orissa3,00,0002,00,000
TNK4,00,00012,00,000
Total3,79,00,0008,50,00,000
Collection Chart
As on 16th September, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Poster Boys110.31Cr10.31Cr
Daddy15.86Cr5.86Cr
The Rally11.54Lk1.54Lk
Sameer12.86Lk2.86Lk
Mr. Kabaadi11.61Lk1.61Lk
IT*112.16Cr12.16Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Take a look at the dramatic teaser of #Ribbon starring @kalkikanmani & @vyas_sumeet. @RibbonTheFilmt.co/72ScD8kke7

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Presenting the latest posters of #GolmaalAgain starring @ajaydevgn @ArshadWarsi @ParineetiChopra @shreyastalpade1t.co/zV83Xu5LzH

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Abhay Deol Signs another independent project
  • A busy Rajkummar Rao goes international
  • SSR goes dark with his next, heads for Chambal
  • Padmavati races to meet deadline, teaser soon
  • Sidharth, Varun ‘together’ again on screen
  • Gippy Grewal bags his third Hindi film

IN CONVERSATION

  • Behind the scenes with Team Bhoomi on Sanjay Dutt’s comeback film
  • Gippy Grewal is excited about his second Hindi venture, Lucknow Central
  • Rajkummar Rao, Amit Masurkar bask in acclaim for their upcoming Newton

Straight News

  • LUMB wins another international festival award
  • Cinestaan signs biopic on tennis ace Vijay Amritraj
  • Shiladitya Bora launches banner, impressive line-up