Latest Updates

Sumit Opposite Kareena
Saif Versus Nawaz
Qaidi Band Versus Lucknow Central
Priyank Sharma To Debut

Day One Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Barfi!

Day One Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Barfi!
CircuitHappy EndingBarfi!
Mumbai1,31,00,0003,20,00,000
Delhi UP78,00,0001,81,00,000
East  Punjab38,00,00090,00,000
CP20,00,00030,00,000
CI13,50,00025,00,000
Rajasthan23,00,00040,00,000
Nizam22,00,00040,00,000
Mysore20,00,00060,00,000
West Bengal17,00,00040,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand7,00,0007,00,000
Assam2,50,0003,00,000
Orissa3,00,0002,00,000
TNK4,00,00012,00,000
Total3,79,00,0008,50,00,000
Collection Chart
As on 22nd July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Jagga Jasoos1
42.71Cr
42.71Cr
Shab
1
17.33L
17.33L
Love Icon1
1.81L
1.81L
Ghanta Chori Ho Gaya
1
20K
20K
War For The Planet Of The Apes**114.20Cr14.20Cr
MOM*27.46Cr28.17Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the First Day First Show Collections of #Mubarakan #Nashik t.co/AUnywRDmxY

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the First Day First Show Collections of #Mubarakan #Jodhpur t.co/g78nh1csxp

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Sumit Vyas to play opposite Kareena Kapoor Khan in Veere Di Wedding.
  • Qaidi Band versus Lucknow Central.
  • Bhoomi will release on September 22.
  • Priyank Sharma to Debut.

IN CONVERSATION

  • The Mubarakan boys – Anil Kapoor and Arjun Kapoor In conversation with Box Office India
  • Team Baaraat Company in conversation with Team Box Office India
  • Arpita Mukherjee has lent her voice to a heartfelt song Haathonmeinthhehaath in the film Mubarakan.
  • Aman Trikha has lent his voice to Shah Rukh Khan for the song Butterfly

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ajay Devgn, Arbaaz Khan to Dub
  • Priyanka Chopra Is Special Guest
  • Official Statement from Producer Prernaa Arora.
  • KriArj Entertainment Join Hands with Reliance Entertainment