Day One Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Main Tera Hero

Day One Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Main Tera Hero
CircuitHappy EndingMain Tera Hero
Mumbai1,31,00,0001,98,00,000
Delhi UP78,00,0001,18,00,000
East  Punjab38,00,00048,00,000
CP20,00,00032,00,000
CI13,50,00023,00,000
Rajasthan23,00,00040,00,000
Nizam22,00,00035,00,000
Mysore20,00,00023,00,000
West Bengal17,00,00028,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand7,00,00015,00,000
Assam2,50,0005,00,000
Orissa3,00,0008,00,000
TNK4,00,0005,00,000
Total3,79,00,0005,78,00,000
Collection Chart
As on 23rd December, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Modi Kaka Ka Gaon182.47K82.47K
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle*128.60Cr28.60Cr
Tiger Zinda Hai183.60Cr83.60Cr
Journey Of Bhangover304.50K04.50K
Ek Andekha Sach35.64K5.64K
Game Of Ayodhya311.6K11.6LK
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

.@ayushmannk in a candid conversation with director @tahira_k.@CastingChhabra #Toffee @ErosNowt.co/TgLjipMzzk

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Take a look at the box office collection of #Kaalakaandi, #TigerZindaHai, #1921Movie, #Mukkabaaz and… t.co/fAQlJdjKCa

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

In Conversation

  • Freewheeling with the leading pair of Mukkabaaz
  • Shweta Pandit keeps it real as she votes for independent music
  • Prosenjit Chatterjee notches up another win with Mayurakshi
  • A ‘spine-chilling’ encounter with Team Nirdosh
  • Team Vodka Diaries on how they pulled off this thriller

Straight News

  • International film on Rani Laxmibai
  • Shraddha opposite Shahid in Batti Gul Meter Chalu
  • Ekta, Alankrita reunite, script underway
  • World premiere of Jonaki at Rotterdam
  • A R Rahman to promote Sikkim tourism

Trade Gup

  • Tiwari to direct Rajput in Nadiadwala’s next
  • Tiwari to direct Rajput in Nadiadwala’s next
  • A Housefull of VFX for Akshay Kumar-starrer
  • Hollywood throws a scare into Bollywood
  • Soorma postponed to avoid clash with Dutt biopic
  • Kaalakaandi coasts to safety, recovers investment