Latest Updates

Hrithik to replace Salman in No Entry Mein Entry
Déjà vu for SSR as he gears up for two movies
Saif Ali Khan to play awarrior in a period film
This mega movie is back on the cards, to roll in October

Day One Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Gabbar Is Back

Day One Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Gabbar Is Back
CircuitSingh Is BliingGabbar Is Back
Mumbai5,70,00,0004,00,00,000
Delhi UP4,25,00,0002,25,00,000
East  Punjab2,63,00,0001,10,00,000
CP89,00,00074,00,000
CI77,00,00050,50,000
Rajasthan1,20,00,00068,00,000
Nizam63,00,00072,00,000
Mysore56,00,00055,00,000
West Bengal65,00,00070,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand50,00,00046,50,000
Assam20,00,00015,00,000
Orissa22,00,00017,00,000
TNK20,00,00020,00,000
Total18,40,00,00012,23,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on May 20th, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Sarkar 31
7.82Cr
7.82Cr
Meri Pyaari Bindu
1
7.67Cr
7.67Cr
Chakallaspur1
10K
10K
Alien: Covenant**
1
3.00Cr
3.00Cr
Mantostaan295k7.34L
Mafia Bigg Boss210K30K
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Answer 10 Shanta, Sunjay Dutt’s mother t.co/dR6uImCNZi

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Answer 9 Mahesh Manjrekar’s satirical Me Shivajiraje Bhosale Boltoy t.co/jyHba9x94r

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Now, Anil Kapoor in Hollywood web series
  • Fanney Khanon track, new studio on board
  • Biopic on shooter Abhinav Bindra on target
  • PeeCee in female-oriented film from Bhansali

IN CONVERSATION

  • Siblings Huma Qureshi and Saqib Saleem get candid about Dobaara
  • The making of biographical docu-drama Sachin: A Billion Dreams

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • BFI acquires Mukti Bhawan for UK
  • Two wins for Cinestaan International Sales at NYIFF