Latest Updates

Sumit Opposite Kareena
Saif Versus Nawaz
Qaidi Band Versus Lucknow Central
Priyank Sharma To Debut

Day One Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Gabbar Is Back

Day One Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Gabbar Is Back
CircuitSingh Is BliingGabbar Is Back
Mumbai5,70,00,0004,00,00,000
Delhi UP4,25,00,0002,25,00,000
East  Punjab2,63,00,0001,10,00,000
CP89,00,00074,00,000
CI77,00,00050,50,000
Rajasthan1,20,00,00068,00,000
Nizam63,00,00072,00,000
Mysore56,00,00055,00,000
West Bengal65,00,00070,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand50,00,00046,50,000
Assam20,00,00015,00,000
Orissa22,00,00017,00,000
TNK20,00,00020,00,000
Total18,40,00,00012,23,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 15th July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
MOM*1
20.71Cr
20.71Cr
Guest Iin London
1
6.56Cr
6.56Cr
Sai V/S I1
36K
36K
The Slum Star
1
7.93L
7.93L
Spider-Man: Homecoming**139.20Cr39.20Cr
Ek Haseena Thi Ek Deewana Tha224K96.24L
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Shaad Ali to direct Dosanjh in Sony’s maiden venture
  • Wizcraft to pull off coup at IIFA event
  • Diljit Dosanjh is definitely on a roll
  • KriArj goes it alone for Kedarnath as Ekta exits
  • Prabhudheva to direct Salman Khan in Dabangg 3
  • Nawazuddin’s BB hits the right notes

IN CONVERSATION

  • Kanika Kapoor is excited about Mixtape web series
  • Vikram Phadnis makes directorial debut with Hrudayantra
  • Three cheers for Team MOM – Sridevi, Akshaye Khanna, Nawazuddin
  • Star-struck Javed Ali on crooning Kuch nahiin Tubelight

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ashutosh Gowariker delivers Masterclass at BFI
  • Venice Film Festival: Call for entries
  • Eros partners with Turkish bannerPana Film