Day One Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Gabbar Is Back

Day One Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Gabbar Is Back
CircuitSingh Is BliingGabbar Is Back
Mumbai5,70,00,0004,00,00,000
Delhi UP4,25,00,0002,25,00,000
East  Punjab2,63,00,0001,10,00,000
CP89,00,00074,00,000
CI77,00,00050,50,000
Rajasthan1,20,00,00068,00,000
Nizam63,00,00072,00,000
Mysore56,00,00055,00,000
West Bengal65,00,00070,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand50,00,00046,50,000
Assam20,00,00015,00,000
Orissa22,00,00017,00,000
TNK20,00,00020,00,000
Total18,40,00,00012,23,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 16th September, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Poster Boys110.31Cr10.31Cr
Daddy15.86Cr5.86Cr
The Rally11.54Lk1.54Lk
Sameer12.86Lk2.86Lk
Mr. Kabaadi11.61Lk1.61Lk
IT*112.16Cr12.16Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Guess the first day box office collection of #HaseenaParkar *ing #ShraddhaKapoor, & #SiddhanthKapoor. #BOI #CollectionPrediction

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Here are the box office collections of #Simran, #LucknowCentral, #PosterBoys, #Daddy & #ShubhMangalSaavdhan. t.co/w8Jlz4Ddq3

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Abhay Deol Signs another independent project
  • A busy Rajkummar Rao goes international
  • SSR goes dark with his next, heads for Chambal
  • Padmavati races to meet deadline, teaser soon
  • Sidharth, Varun ‘together’ again on screen
  • Gippy Grewal bags his third Hindi film

IN CONVERSATION

  • Behind the scenes with Team Bhoomi on Sanjay Dutt’s comeback film
  • Gippy Grewal is excited about his second Hindi venture, Lucknow Central
  • Rajkummar Rao, Amit Masurkar bask in acclaim for their upcoming Newton

Straight News

  • LUMB wins another international festival award
  • Cinestaan signs biopic on tennis ace Vijay Amritraj
  • Shiladitya Bora launches banner, impressive line-up