Latest Updates

Sumit Opposite Kareena
Saif Versus Nawaz
Qaidi Band Versus Lucknow Central
Priyank Sharma To Debut

Weekend Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

Weekend Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Phata Poster Nikhla Hero
CircuitHappy EndingPhata Poster Nikhla Hero
Mumbai4,52,00,0006,89,00,000
Delhi UP2,65,00,0003,70,00,000
East  Punjab1,41,00,0001,40,00,000
CP70,00,0001,11,00,000
CI47,50,00094,00,000
Rajasthan86,00,0001,48,00,000
Nizam65,00,0001,15,00,000
Mysore70,00,00075,00,000
West Bengal51,00,00077,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand22,00,00052,00,000
Assam9,50,00015,00,000
Orissa12,00,00018,00,000
TNK21,00,00022,00,000
Total13,12,00,00019,26,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 22nd July, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Jagga Jasoos1
42.71Cr
42.71Cr
Shab
1
17.33L
17.33L
Love Icon1
1.81L
1.81L
Ghanta Chori Ho Gaya
1
20K
20K
War For The Planet Of The Apes**114.20Cr14.20Cr
MOM*27.46Cr28.17Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the First Day First Show Collections of #Mubarakan #Nashik t.co/AUnywRDmxY

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Check out the First Day First Show Collections of #Mubarakan #Jodhpur t.co/g78nh1csxp

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

TRADE GUP

  • Sumit Vyas to play opposite Kareena Kapoor Khan in Veere Di Wedding.
  • Qaidi Band versus Lucknow Central.
  • Bhoomi will release on September 22.
  • Priyank Sharma to Debut.

IN CONVERSATION

  • The Mubarakan boys – Anil Kapoor and Arjun Kapoor In conversation with Box Office India
  • Team Baaraat Company in conversation with Team Box Office India
  • Arpita Mukherjee has lent her voice to a heartfelt song Haathonmeinthhehaath in the film Mubarakan.
  • Aman Trikha has lent his voice to Shah Rukh Khan for the song Butterfly

STRAIGHT NEWS

  • Ajay Devgn, Arbaaz Khan to Dub
  • Priyanka Chopra Is Special Guest
  • Official Statement from Producer Prernaa Arora.
  • KriArj Entertainment Join Hands with Reliance Entertainment