Weekend Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

Weekend Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Phata Poster Nikhla Hero
CircuitHappy EndingPhata Poster Nikhla Hero
Mumbai4,52,00,0006,89,00,000
Delhi UP2,65,00,0003,70,00,000
East  Punjab1,41,00,0001,40,00,000
CP70,00,0001,11,00,000
CI47,50,00094,00,000
Rajasthan86,00,0001,48,00,000
Nizam65,00,0001,15,00,000
Mysore70,00,00075,00,000
West Bengal51,00,00077,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand22,00,00052,00,000
Assam9,50,00015,00,000
Orissa12,00,00018,00,000
TNK21,00,00022,00,000
Total13,12,00,00019,26,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 16th September, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Poster Boys110.31Cr10.31Cr
Daddy15.86Cr5.86Cr
The Rally11.54Lk1.54Lk
Sameer12.86Lk2.86Lk
Mr. Kabaadi11.61Lk1.61Lk
IT*112.16Cr12.16Cr
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Take a look at the dramatic teaser of #Ribbon starring @kalkikanmani & @vyas_sumeet. @RibbonTheFilmt.co/72ScD8kke7

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Presenting the latest posters of #GolmaalAgain starring @ajaydevgn @ArshadWarsi @ParineetiChopra @shreyastalpade1t.co/zV83Xu5LzH

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • Abhay Deol Signs another independent project
  • A busy Rajkummar Rao goes international
  • SSR goes dark with his next, heads for Chambal
  • Padmavati races to meet deadline, teaser soon
  • Sidharth, Varun ‘together’ again on screen
  • Gippy Grewal bags his third Hindi film

IN CONVERSATION

  • Behind the scenes with Team Bhoomi on Sanjay Dutt’s comeback film
  • Gippy Grewal is excited about his second Hindi venture, Lucknow Central
  • Rajkummar Rao, Amit Masurkar bask in acclaim for their upcoming Newton

Straight News

  • LUMB wins another international festival award
  • Cinestaan signs biopic on tennis ace Vijay Amritraj
  • Shiladitya Bora launches banner, impressive line-up