Weekend Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

Weekend Comparison – Happy Ending Vs Phata Poster Nikhla Hero
CircuitHappy EndingPhata Poster Nikhla Hero
Mumbai4,52,00,0006,89,00,000
Delhi UP2,65,00,0003,70,00,000
East  Punjab1,41,00,0001,40,00,000
CP70,00,0001,11,00,000
CI47,50,00094,00,000
Rajasthan86,00,0001,48,00,000
Nizam65,00,0001,15,00,000
Mysore70,00,00075,00,000
West Bengal51,00,00077,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand22,00,00052,00,000
Assam9,50,00015,00,000
Orissa12,00,00018,00,000
TNK21,00,00022,00,000
Total13,12,00,00019,26,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 23rd December, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Modi Kaka Ka Gaon182.47K82.47K
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle*128.60Cr28.60Cr
Tiger Zinda Hai183.60Cr83.60Cr
Journey Of Bhangover304.50K04.50K
Ek Andekha Sach35.64K5.64K
Game Of Ayodhya311.6K11.6LK
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

.@ayushmannk in a candid conversation with director @tahira_k.@CastingChhabra #Toffee @ErosNowt.co/TgLjipMzzk

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Take a look at the box office collection of #Kaalakaandi, #TigerZindaHai, #1921Movie, #Mukkabaaz and… t.co/fAQlJdjKCa

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

In Conversation

  • Freewheeling with the leading pair of Mukkabaaz
  • Shweta Pandit keeps it real as she votes for independent music
  • Prosenjit Chatterjee notches up another win with Mayurakshi
  • A ‘spine-chilling’ encounter with Team Nirdosh
  • Team Vodka Diaries on how they pulled off this thriller

Straight News

  • International film on Rani Laxmibai
  • Shraddha opposite Shahid in Batti Gul Meter Chalu
  • Ekta, Alankrita reunite, script underway
  • World premiere of Jonaki at Rotterdam
  • A R Rahman to promote Sikkim tourism

Trade Gup

  • Tiwari to direct Rajput in Nadiadwala’s next
  • Tiwari to direct Rajput in Nadiadwala’s next
  • A Housefull of VFX for Akshay Kumar-starrer
  • Hollywood throws a scare into Bollywood
  • Soorma postponed to avoid clash with Dutt biopic
  • Kaalakaandi coasts to safety, recovers investment