Weekend Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Baby

Weekend Comparison – Singh Is Bliing Vs Baby
CircuitSingh Is BliingBaby
Mumbai13,80,00,00011,39,00,000
Delhi UP9,95,00,0005,75,00,000
East  Punjab6,79,00,0002,92,00,000
CP2,59,00,0001,14,00,000
CI1,97,00,0001,00,00,000
Rajasthan3,04,00,0001,25,00,000
Nizam1,61,00,0001,27,00,000
Mysore1,54,00,0001,91,00,000
West Bengal1,52,00,0001,30,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand95,00,00081,00,000
Assam47,00,00029,00,000
Orissa53,00,00032,00,000
TNK58,00,00034,00,000
Total45,34,00,00029,69,00,000
Box Office India
Collection Chart
As on 14th October, 2017
FilmsWeekWeeklyTotal
Chef14.90Cr4.90Cr
Tu Hai Mera Sunday118.37LK18.37LK
2016 The End14.20Lk4.20Lk
Call For Fun13.55LK3.55LK
CRD12.21LK2.21LK
Muavza - Zameen Ka Paisa11.14LK1.14LK
More

Featured Video

Most Viewed Articles

Today

Last 7 Days

Last 30 Days

Twitter

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Live: Official Biography Of @dreamgirlhema - #BeyondTheDreamGirl to be unveiled by @deepikapadukone t.co/dV2E2x7HTw

Box Office India's Twitter avatar
Box Office India
@boxofficeindia

Watch @aamir_khan & #ZairaWasim's first interaction in #SecretSuperstar here: t.co/5otOK9zXA1

Facebook

Instagram

This Week’s Issue

Trade Gup

  • It’s going to happen: SRK, Hirani to team up
  • Abbas-Mustan may direct Akshay in whodunit
  • Katrina or Kareena in YRF’s film with Siddharth Anand?
  • Finally, Ekta Kapoor, Anees Bazmee to work together
  • Not one, not two, but three films on November 10
  • Ekta, Alankrita want to repeat their success story

IN CONVERSATION

  • Rohit Shetty says Golmaal was a happy accident for him
  • Paakhi Tyrewala discusses her Pahuna journey

Spotlight

  • Sharad Kelkar plays a tricky role in Bhoomi
  • Anjali Patil reflects on her inspiration for Newton
  • Newton’s Pankaj Tripathi ‘humanises’ his character

Straight News

  • Rashmi Kulkarni to join Priyanka Chopra
  • NOVA Cinemaz debuts in Almora , launches miniplex
  • Siddharth Roy Kapur re-elected as guild president
  • Hrithik, Tiger in YRF’s next, an action-thriller
  • Jio, Roy Kapur Films in deal for video content
  • Lehren celebrates 30 years in industry