Latest Tweets

Creative Arts Emmy Awards of 2019: Full Winners List – Game Of Thrones and Chernobyl bag several trophies

The world is waiting for the annual American annual TV awards, The Emmys to take place this coming weekend but before that, the Creative Arts Emmy Awards were announced recently.

Many famed TV shows bagged the trophies including Game Of Thrones, Chernobyl and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

The Creative Arts awards will air on September 21, 2019 while the main event of the Emmys will be aired live this Sunday, September 22, 2019.

Take a look at the winners of the Creative Arts Emmy Awards:

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale, Holly
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Cherry Jones as Holly

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Star Trek: Discovery, If Memory Serves
CBS (CBS All Access), CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicola Bendrey, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry, ronny/lily
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Frenchie Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer
Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, 1:23:45
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Piponnier, Production Mixer

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
The Handmaid’s Tale, Holly
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, All Alone
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming (Juried)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – Routines: Don’t Be a Lawyer, Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal
The CW
Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Chernobyl
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Luke Hull, Production Designer
Karen Wakefield, Art Director
Claire Levinson-Gendler, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Russian Doll, Nothing In This World Is Easy
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Michael Bricker, Production Designer
John Cox, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones, The Long Night
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry, ronny/lily
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Chernobyl, 1:23:45
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Max Dennison, Overall VFX Supervisor: DNEG
Lindsay McFarlane, Overall VFX Producer
Claudius Christian Rauch, SFX Supervisor
Clare Cheetham, VFX Producer: DNEG
Laura Bethencourt Montes, VFX Line Producer: DNEG
Steven Godfrey, CG Supervisor: DNEG
Luke Letkey, 2D Supervisor: DNEG
Christian Waite, FX Supervisor: DNEG
William Foulser, Environments Supervisor: DNEG

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones, The Bells
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi, Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Patrick Tiberius Gehlen, Previs Lead
Thomas Schelesny, Visual Effects and Animation Supervisor

Outstanding Children’s Program
When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special
HBO, Sesame Street Workshop
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
One Day At A Time, The Funeral
Netflix, Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, Please Remain Calm
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Simon Smith, Editor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Game Of Thrones, The Bells
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Russian Doll, Superiority Complex
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Jennifer Rogien, Costume Designer
Charlotte Svenson, Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Stanton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios

Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Tim McKelvey, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Blair Aycock, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Dave Presto, Key Makeup Artist
Sherri Laurence, Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Makeup Artist
Jackie Risotto, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones, The Long Night
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale, Postpartum
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch, Reckless
Netflix, Ranch Hand Productions
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Simone
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
GLOW
Netflix, A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Jon Jordan, Key Hairstylist
Peg Schierholz, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Sabana Majeed, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Christopher Fulton, Department Head Hairstylist
Christen Edwards, Key Hairstylist
Nicole Bridgeford, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Charlene Belmond, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon

Outstanding Main Title Design
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Kirk Shintani, Art Director
Shahana Khan, Lead Compositor
Ian Ruhfass, 3D Lead
Rustam Hasanov, Lead Conceptual Designer

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music 
Succession
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Britell, Theme by

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union, Dolphins
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Chris O’Dowd as Tom

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)
Netflix, House of Tomorrow
Netflix
House of Tomorrow

Outstanding Original Interactive Program
NASA InSight’s Mars Landing
NASA TV, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Outstanding Commercial
Dream Crazy – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Game Of Thrones, The Long Night
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Chernobyl, Please Remain Calm
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Hildur Guðnadóttir, Music by

Outstanding Music Supervision
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
When They See Us
Netflix, Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Aisha Coley, CSA, Casting by
Billy Hopkins, Location Casting
Ashley Ingram, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Fleabag
Amazon Prime, All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by
Carla Stronge, Location Casting

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones, The Long Night
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Kerr, Production Mixer
Danny Crowley, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Chernobyl, 1:23:45
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stefan Henrix, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Beal, Sound Designer
Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Harry Barnes, ADR Supervisor
Andy Wade, Music Editor
Anna Wright, Foley Artist

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union, Dolphins
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Rosamund Pike as Louise

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, Please Remain Calm
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jakob Ihre, FSF, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Russian Doll, Ariadne
Netflix,  Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Fleabag, Episode 1
Amazon Prime,  All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Gary Dollner, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones, The Long Night
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films

SATURDAY WINNERS

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s All In The Family And The Jeffersons
ABC, Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions, D’Arconville and Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
CBS, CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Outstanding Production Design For Variety Special
RENT
Fox, 20th Century Fox Television
Jason Sherwood, Production Designer
Adam Rowe, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Saturday Night Live, Host: John Mulaney, Host: Emma Stone
NBC, SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Queer Eye

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Apple Music, CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
David Young, Supervising Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Diana Miller, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Love, Death & Robots, The Witness
Netflix, Blur Studio

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Bob Eisenhardt, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Narrator
Our Planet, One Planet
Netflix, Silverback Films
Sir David Attenborough, Narrator

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Underscore)
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Marco Beltrami, Music by
Brandon Roberts, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Fosse/Verdon, Life Is A Cabaret
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alex Lacamoire, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend, I Have To Get Out/Song Title: Antidepressants Are So Not A Big Deal
The CW, CBS Television Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
Rachel Bloom, Music & Lyrics by
Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
Free Solo, 360
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by/Produced by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by/Produced by
Evan Hayes, Produced by National Geographic
Framestore

Outstanding Interactive Program
NASA And SpaceX: The Interactive Demo-1 Launch
YouTube, NASA and SpaceX
NASA

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019
CBS, CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
Taylor Campanian, Video Control
Joel Binger, Camera
Jim Velarde, Camera
Edward Nelson, Camera
Mark McIntire, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Jorge Farris, Camera
Mike Jarocki, Camera
Peter Hutchison, Camera
Charlie Wupperman, Camera
Joshua Gitersonke, Camera
Ian McGlocklin, Camera
Doug Longwill, Camera
Josh Greenrock, Camera
Trace Dantzig, Camera William O’Donnell, Camera
Max Kerby, Camera
Scott Acosta, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, Psychics
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
August Yuson, Senior Video Control
John Harrison, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Jake Hoover, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Creating Saturday Night Live
NBC (nbc.com), SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Netflix, A Netflix Original Production
Hannah Gadsby, Written by

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown, Kenya
CNN, CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Outstanding Choreography for a Variety or Reality Programming
World of Dance, Routines: Piece by Piece, Don’t Wanna Think, Fix You
NBC, Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation
Age of Sail

Outstanding Innovation In Interactive Programming (juried)
Artificial

Outstanding Motion Design (juried)
Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj

Outstanding Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking (TIE)
RBG
CNN, CNN Films, Storyville Films
Julie Cohen, Produced by
Betsy West, Produced by
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Courtney Sexton, Executive Producer

The Sentence
HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Park Pictures
Sam Bisbee, Produced by
Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Produced by
Rudy Valdez, Executive Producer Wendy Nau, Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
CNN, CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Jared Andrukanis, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed, Producer
Jonathan Cianfrani, Producer

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Leaving Neverland
HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Dan Reed, Produced by
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
Our Planet
Netflix, Silverback Films
Sophie Lanfear, Produced by
Alastair Fothergill, Series Producer
Keith Scholey, Series Producer

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live, Host: Adam Sandler
NBC, SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Young Beck, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
RuPaul’s Drag Race, Trump: The Rusical
VH1, World of Wonder Productions
Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
RuPaul’s Drag Race, Trump: The Rusical
VH1, World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)
Art Conn, Costume Designer (Michelle Visage)

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Queer Eye, Black Girl Magic
Netflix, Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Hisham Abed, Directed by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Queer Eye
Netflix, Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Gretchen Palek, SVP, Casting & Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP, Casting & Talent
Quinn Fegan, Casting Producer
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Springsteen On Broadway
Netflix, Thrill Hill Productions, Inc.
Thom Zimny, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program
The Simpsons, Mad About The Toy
Fox, Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy, Con Heiress
Fox, 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Tom Tucker, Seamus

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, The Wax & The Furious (segment)
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, Hmong Americans And The Secret War
CNN, CNN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
Alessandro Soares, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
Queer Eye, Series Body Of Work
Netflix, Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Joseph Deshano, Editor
Matthew Miller, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Carlos Gamarra, Editor
Iain Tibbles, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration For The Queen Of Soul
CBS, AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Paul Wittman, Production Mixer
Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Music Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Music Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Ric Schnupp, Re-Recording Mixer
Tyson Lozensky, Scoring Mixer
Jim Hurst, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Deborah Wallach, Sound Supervisor
Filipe Messeder, Sound Effects Editor
Jim Schultz, Music Editor
Roland Vajs, Foley Editor
Nuno Bento, Foley Artist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
RENT
Fox, 20th Century Fox Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live, Host: John Mulaney
NBC, SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director
Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director
William McGuinness, Lighting Director
Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
CNN, NN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer
Justin Yungfleisch, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer
Lauren Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer
Geraldine L. Porras, Supervising Producer 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Jimmy Chin, Director of Photography
Clair Popkin, Director of Photography
Mikey Schaefer, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
Life Below Zero, Series Body Of Work
National Geographic • BBC Studios
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Danny Day, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography

 

Anonymous's picture