Latest Tweets

X-Men: Dark Phoenix earns Rs 12 crore plus in first weekend

Despite getting released with the Hindi biggie Bharat, Hollywood superhero film X-Men: Dark Phoenix stood its ground throughout its five-day weekend. The film stands at the fifth position among the highest Hollywood weekend grossers this year as it churned out Rs 12.81 crore in five days of its release. X-Men's five consecutive days' business is Rs 3.09 crore, Rs 1.93 crore, Rs 2.02 crore, Rs 3.10 crore and Rs 2.67 crore respectively. 

Among the top five Hollywood releases this year, the highest first weekend grosser was Avengers: Endgame with a whopping Rs 155.94 crore followed by Captain Marvel with Rs 39.28 crore, Aladdin with Rs 17.57 crore, Godzilla: King of the Monsters with Rs 14.50 crore and X-Men with Rs 12.81 crore. All the Hollywood films released this year collectively garnered Rs 284.17 crore as far as their first weekend commerce is concerned.

 

Sr Movies NBOC
1 Avengers: Endgame 1,55,94,00,000
2 Captain Marvel 39,28,00,000
3 Aladdin 17,57,00,000
4 Godzilla: King of the Monsters 14,50,00,000
5 X-Men: Dark Phoenix 12,81,00,000
6 Shazam 11,18,00,000
7 Alita: Battle Angel 6,30,00,000
8 Bumblebee 6,00,00,000
9 The Curse Of Weeping Women 4,90,00,000
10 Dumbo 4,65,00,000
11 How To Train Your Dragon 4,45,00,000
12 Pokemon Detective Pikachu 4,45,00,000
13 Hellboy 2,14,00,000
     

 

- Bhavi Gathani

Anonymous's picture